Wednesday, April 01, 2015
     

215 N Chautauqua  -  Courthouse

Sedan, KS 67361

Ask your County Commissioner.......

The Board of County Commissioners invites all citizens of Chautauqua County to submit questions or concerns to the County Clerk via email at cqclerk@gmail.com 

The Commissioners have a vested interest in the needs of Chautauqua County and wish to extend this option to expand the lines of communication with individuals who may not be able to attend regular meetings. 

The Commissioners will review all submitted questions and discuss suggested topics during meetings. Please submit your questions or concerns along with contact information in each email.

Free Workshop


  Commission  Meeting Agenda

March 31, 2015 8:30 AM

*Agenda is subject to change as business presents itself

8:30 a.m            Minutes Approval

8:35 a.m           Joel Haden, Road & Bridge Supervisor: Weekly Road Report                  

9:00 a.m            Crystal Wade, Human Resources Administrator: Department Business      

9:15 a.m          

9:30 a.m. 

9:45 a.m.         

        

 

 

April 7, 2015 City/School Election Candidates

Cedar Vale City

Mayor

Faith E. Sanders

Jayla (Fulsom) Sanderfer


City Council

David Ferguson

Oscar Mattocks

Marvin Shultz

Trishadee Haden


Chautauqua City

Mayor

Charles F McMillan


City Council

Grace Meno McMillan

Pauline Roberts

Marty Roberttson

Rachel Loftin


Elgin City

Mayor

Teresa Venable


City Council

Pam Watson

Joe Freisberg



Niotaze City

Mayor- NONE FILED

City Council NONE FILED


Peru CIty

Mayor

Greg Joslin


City Council

Jack Myers

Paul W. Marshall

Donna Wolfe

Dee Ann Wade

Heath Joslin


Sedan City

Mayor

Jack Warren


City Council

Theresa Wilson

Brett Dickens





USD 286

District 1, Position 1

Lauren Miller

P. J. Buck

District 2 Position 2

Jill Adcock-Gray

District 3, Position 3

Dee Ann Wade

Michael P. Clark



USD 285 at Large Position (VOTE FOR 4)

James Rainbolt

Katy Rock

Cassie A Crocker

Patrick Kelley

Wayne Cline

USD 436

District A, Position 1, Unexpired

Ron Wade

District B, Position 5

Aaron Richie

District B, Position 6

Austin Bruce

District A, Position 4

Zachary Ellison

At Large

Rick Wilson

USD 283

District 1 Position 1

Mark Ashenfelter

District 2, Position 2-NONE FILED

District 3, Position 1

Ervin Davis

District 3, Position 2

Justin Corle

Member At Large-NONE FILLED


USD 446-AT LARGE (VOTE FOR ONE)

Charles Barker, Sr

Scott Hines

Marty Reichenberger

Jen Rutledge


USD 282

District 3 Position 3

Angela Allen

District 3 Position 6-UNEXPIRED

L.W. "Ross

Panatha Jo "Penny" Swanson

At Large Position 7

Linda S. High

David Whetstone


EXTENSION DISTRICT BOARD MEMBER (VOTE FOR 2)

Becky Williams

Sonny Williams